Back Button
Geoffrey Adams


Born on January 1, 1929 (Hambledon, Surrey, England, UK).

Also known as: Geoffrey Clench Adams

Died August 5, 2008 in Winchmore Hill, London, England.

 

 

 

TV Appearances

(1975)"The Brothers"- End of a Dream (Mr. Hollis)
(1975)"Late Call" (Chris Milton)

(1973)"Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em"- The Employment Exchange (Clergyman)
©BBC

(1972)"Arthur of the Britons"-The Gift of Life (Hald)

(1970)"Steptoe and Son"-The Colour Problem (Policeman)
©BBC

(1970)"The Dick Emery Show" Ep 8.10
(1964)The Third Secret (Floor Manager)
(1962)A Christmas Night with the Stars (segment)
(1959)Mine Own Executioner (Dr. Hayling)
(1959)"Life in Emergency Ward 10"-Ep 1.235 (Dr. Darren)
(1959)A Christmas Night with the Stars (segment)
(1958-1972)"Dixon of Dock Green"-Multiple Episodes (Detective Con./PC/P.C.. Lauderdale)
(1958)"White Hunter"- The Girl Hunt (The Hotel Clerk)
(1956)Eyewitness (Inspector Ridd)

Images in this section used with permission from:
http://movie-dude.com/1Actors%20Pages/Geoffrey%20Adams.htm

AYBS Stats

AYBS Timeframe: 1977

Episode: "Mrs. Slocombe Expects"

 

Magazine/Newspaper/Articles

 

TV Plays/Theater

(1951)"BBC Sunday Night Theatre"-Shout Aloud Salvation

(????)"The Mousetrap" (Ambassadors Theatre in London's West End)